Olove.Chat
Have an account? Sign in

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Effective date: April 20, 2019

Olove.Chat ("us", "we", or "our") operates the jsdelivr.com website and its subdomains (the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.



Definitions

Personal Data

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

Usage Data

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on a User’s device.

Data Controller

Data Controller means a person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.

Data Processor (or Service Providers)

Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any person (other than an employee of the Data Controller) who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

Data Subject

Data Subject is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.

User

The User is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection And Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include:

Master data: nickname, email address, password, gender, gender wanted, age, date of birth, relationship status

Personal characteristics: characteristics, height, colour of eyes and hair, occupation, education, drinking and smoking habits, body decoration, sexual preferences, erotic type (using images chosen by users)

Search profile and other information: state, region, county/town, postcode, profile images

Your transaction data: customer ID, messages, activity on our website, access type (mobile/desktop), internal tracking code, date and time of access, browser type and version, operating system, IP address, device ID, mobile service provider

Usage Data

  • Olove.Chat uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • Providing the services you request as well as the customer service that you request;

  • Carrying out and managing the business relationship between us and you;

  • Reviewing customer communication between customers and customer support staff;

  • Carrying out customer surveys, marketing campaigns, market analyses;

  • Maintaining and protecting the security of our products and services and of our websites by preventing and detecting security risks, fraudulent behaviour or other criminal activities or activities carried out with the intent to cause damage;

  • Settling disputes, enforcing existing contracts and for claiming, exercising and defending legal rights.

Also We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instruction provided in any email we send or by contacting us.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Retention of Data

Olove.Chat will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Olove.Chat will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer Of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

For EU residents: Transmission to addressees outside the EU takes place only on the basis of EU standard contract provisions, or if a company in the USA is certified in accordance with the EU/US Privacy Shield (https://www.privacyshield.gov).

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Disclosure Of Data

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, Olove.Chat may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

Olove.Chat may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation

  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Olove.Chat

  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

  • To protect against legal liability

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

"Do Not Track" Signals

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Rights

Olove.Chat aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

Whenever made possible, you can update your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to change your Personal Data, please contact us to make the required changes.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

  • In certain circumstances, you have the right:

  • To access and receive a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you

  • To rectify any Personal Data held about you that is inaccurate

  • To request the deletion of Personal Data held about you

You have the right to data portability for the information you provide to Olove.Chat. You can request to obtain a copy of your Personal Data in a commonly used electronic format so that you can manage and move it.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.



Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting

  • Demographics and Interests Reporting

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.



Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.



Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page:

https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/



Google AdWords (remarketing)

Olove.Chat also makes use of the remarketing function within the Google AdWords service. Google AdWords is an online advertising program provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google”). With the remarketing function we can present advertising based on their interests to users of our website on other websites in the Google display network (on Google itself, so-called "Google ads" or on other websites). For this purpose, the interaction of users on our website is analysed, e.g. what offers are users interested in, in order to be able to display targeted advertising on other websites after they visit our website as well. To do this, Google saves a number in the browsers of users who visit specific Google services or websites in the Google display network. This number, referred to as a cookie, is used to record the users' visits. The number serves the unambiguous identification of a web browser on a specific computer and not for identifying a person. Information on use of our website collected through the cookie (including your IP address) is usually transmitted to a Google server in the United States and stored there. Please note that on this website Google AdWords (Remarketing) was extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp()", in order to guarantee anonymised collecting of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). For this reason, at our instance Google collects your IP address in an abbreviated form only, which guarantees anonymisation and does not permit any conclusions regarding your identity. In the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google will abbreviate your IP address beforehand within a member state of the European Union or in other signatory states of the Treaty on the European Economic Area. The full IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there in exceptional cases.

You have the right to prevent installation of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in their full capacity. In addition to this, you can deactivate interest-based ads on Google and interest-based Google ads in the web (within the Google display network) in your browser by following the link "Deactivate" at www.google.com/settings/ads in the submenu "Deactivation settings". Furthermore, you can deactivate interest-based ads at http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/?partnerId=1/ cookies by means of opt-out; an opt-out cookie is set on your computer for this purpose.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.



Deleting and Updating Your Information.



If you would like to delete or update the personally identifiable information that we have collected from you, simply email us at: privacy@Olove.Chat.

We will process your request, where possible and subject to the terms and conditions contained herein, within a reasonable period of time after receipt. To protect your privacy and security, we will take reasonable steps to help verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.



Opting Out of Receiving E-mail.

You may at any time choose to stop receiving promotional emails from Us by following the instructions at the end of each such email or by contacting us at privacy@Olove.Chat. Should you be contacted by our Third Party Agent through email, you can follow the instructions at the end of each such email to stop receiving such emails. There may be a short delay of up to several business days while your request is being verified, deployed and processed across our servers. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we may continue to contact you for the purpose of communicating information relating to your Account, as well as to respond to any inquiry or request made by you.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:Users can visit our site anonymously. Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page

Children's Privacy. COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions

  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

  • To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.

  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.

  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.

  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

By email: info@Olove.Chat



Declaration of consent

With the conclusion of the contract I consent to the collection and processing of my personal data for the above-mentioned purposes by Olove.Chat.

I have been informed that Olove.Chat will log my consent.

In addition, I have been informed that personal data regarding my person that are collected in the framework of the above-mentioned purposes will be processed in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

I have been informed that processing of my data takes place on a voluntary basis, and that I may refuse my consent to the processing of my data or revoke it at any time with effect for the future without any disadvantage to myself.

To revoke consent, it is sufficient to send an email to:

info@Olove.Chat



Consent to the processing of data for advertising purposes

I consent to Olove.Chat sending me information on new or supplementary products customised for me personally.

I have been informed that I may revoke my consent to the storage of my data and their use for transmitting advertising with effect for the future at any time without any disadvantage to myself and at no charge. To do this, it is sufficient to send an email to privacy@Olove.Chat.